New Arrivals

Search within these results:
Showing: 1 - 25 (of 100)
Results per page:
Order by:
1. Bradford Baptist Association, Minutes of the Forty-Seventh Annual Session.

Towanda: Bradford Republican Print, 1881. First Edition. Softcover. Wrappers little soiled, light edge wear, paper little age toned and brittle. Size: 8vo. 17 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Religion & Theology; Inventory No: 10826.
Item #10826

Price: $7.50

2. Bradford Baptist Association, Minutes of the Forty-Eighth Annual Session.

Troy: A. S. Hooker, 1882. First Edition. Softcover. Wrappers little soiled, worn, paper little age toned and brittle. Stitching broken and pages loose. Size: 8vo. 23 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Religion & Theology; Inventory No: 10827.
Item #10827

Price: $7.50

3. Bradford Baptist Association, Minutes of the Fifty-Ninth Annual Session.

Towanda: Bradford Republican Print, 1893. First Edition. Hardcover (Printed Boards). Professionally bound in boards, ex library with book plate & pocket. Paper age toned and a little brittle. Size: 8vo. 20 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Religion & Theology; Inventory No: 10828.
Item #10828

Price: $12.50

4. Bradford Baptist Association, Minutes of the Sixty-Fifth Annual Session (Bound with 66th).

Canton: Canton Sentinel Press, 1900. First Edition. Hardcover (Printed Boards). Professionally bound in boards, ex library with book plate & pocket. Paper little age toned and almost brittle. Size: 8vo. 54 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Religion & Theology; Inventory No: 10829.
Item #10829

Price: $20.00

5. Bradford Baptist Association, Minutes of the Seventieth Annual Session (Bound with 7First, 73rd & 74th).

Elmira, ET Al. Fraley Press, Et Al. 1908. First Edition. Hardcover (Printed Boards). Professionally bound in boards, ex library with book plate & pocket. Paper little age toned and almost brittle. Size: 8vo. 119 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Religion & Theology; Inventory No: 10830.
Item #10830

Price: $24.50

6. Bradford Baptist Association, Minutes of the Seventy-Ninth Annual Session.

Monroeton, ET Al. Enterprise Press, Et Al. 1915. First Edition. Hardcover (Printed Boards). Professionally bound in boards, ex library with book plate & pocket. Wrappers of one pamphlet ink stained. Paper little age toned but not brittle. Size: 8vo. 48 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Religion & Theology; Inventory No: 10831.
Item #10831

Price: $20.00

7. Bridgewater Baptist Association, Minutes of the Eightieth Annual Session (Bound with 8First & 86th).

Montrose, ET Al. Keystone Printing Co. 1911. First Edition. Hardcover (Printed Boards). Professionally bound in boards, ex library with book plate & pocket. Paper little age toned but not brittle. Size: 8vo. 80 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Religion & Theology; Inventory No: 10836.
Item #10836

Price: $20.00

8. Bridgewater Baptist Association, Minutes of the Seventy-Fifth Annual Session (Bound with 76th & 79th).

New Milford, ET Al. Advertiser Steam Job Print, Et Al. 1904. First Edition. Hardcover (Printed Boards). Professionally bound in boards, ex library with book plate & pocket. Paper little age toned and almost brittle. Last pamphlet little damp stained at top with the last few pages (of advertising) sticking together. Size: 8vo. 76 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Religion & Theology; Inventory No: 10835.
Item #10835

Price: $17.50

9. Bridgewater Baptist Association, Minutes of the Seventy-First Annual Session.

New Milford: Advertiser Steam Job Print, 1899. First Edition. Hardcover (Printed Boards). Professionally bound in boards, ex library with book plate & pocket. Paper little age toned and a little brittle. Size: 8vo. 79 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Religion & Theology; Inventory No: 10834.
Item #10834

Price: $20.00

10. Bridgewater Baptist Association, Minutes of the Sixty-Second Annual Session (Bound with 64th, 68th & 69th).

Susquehanna: Journal Print, Et Al. 1894. First Edition. Hardcover (Printed Boards). Professionally bound in boards, ex library with book plate & pocket. Paper little age toned and a little brittle. Size: 8vo. 75 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Religion & Theology; Inventory No: 10833.
Item #10833

Price: $20.00

11. Bridgewater Baptist Association, Minutes of the Sixth Annual Session (Bound with 8th, 13th, 20th & 27th).

Montrose, ET Al. J. Fuller, Et Al. 1851. First Edition. Hardcover (Printed Boards). Professionally bound in boards, ex library with book plate & pocket. Paper ranges from quite foxed to moderately so. The 1833 one is close trimmed and has some edge damage but text appears to be complete. The last two are much smaller format. Not listed In American Imprints for the various years lthrough 1845. Size: 8vo. 60 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Religion & Theology; Inventory No: 10832.
Item #10832

Price: $125.00

12. Bridgewater Baptist Association, Minutes of the Eighty-Ninth Annual Session (Bound with 9First).

None Given: None Given, 1916. First Edition. Hardcover (Printed Boards). Professionally bound in boards, ex library with book plate & pocket. Paper little age toned but not brittle. Size: 8vo. 44 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Religion & Theology; Inventory No: 10837.
Item #10837

Price: $17.50

13. Canisteo River Baptist Association, Minutes of the 49th Annual Session.

Smethport: Miner Print, 1885. First Edition. Hardcover (Printed Boards). Professionally bound in boards, ex library with book plate & pocket. Paper little age toned & slightly brittle. Size: 8vo. 22 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Religion & Theology; Inventory No: 10838.
Item #10838

Price: $12.50

14. Central Union Association of Independent Baptist Churches, Minutes of the Sixteenth Annual Session.

Philadelphia: S. H. Clark, Printer, 1848. First Edition. Softcover. Edges worn, soiled, foxing and some ragged places. Size: 8vo. 16 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Religion & Theology; Inventory No: 10839.
Item #10839

Price: $7.50

15. Central Union Association of Independent Baptist Churches, Minutes of the Eighty-Fourth Annual Session.

None Given: None Given, 1916. First Edition. Hardcover (Printed Boards). Professionally bound in boards, ex library with book plate & pocket. Paper little age toned & almost brittle. Size: 8vo. 64 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Religion & Theology; Inventory No: 10844.
Item #10844

Price: $12.50

16. Central Union Association of Independent Baptist Churches, Minutes of the Seventy-Ninth Annual Session.

None Given: None Given, 1911. First Edition. Hardcover (Printed Boards). Professionally bound in boards, ex library with book plate & pocket. Paper little age toned & almost brittle. Size: 8vo. 52 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Religion & Theology; Inventory No: 10843.
Item #10843

Price: $12.50

17. Central Union Association of Independent Baptist Churches, Minutes of the Seventieth Annual Session (Bound with 7First, 72nd, 73rd & 74th).

None Given: None Given, 1906. First Edition. Hardcover (Printed Boards). Professionally bound in boards, ex library with book plate & pocket. Paper little age toned & some almost brittle. Size: 8vo. 167 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Religion & Theology; Inventory No: 10842.
Item #10842

Price: $27.50

18. Central Union Association of Independent Baptist Churches, Minutes of the Thirty-Eighth Annual Session.

Philadelphia: J. A. Wagenseller, Printer, 1870. First Edition. Softcover. Edges worn, soiled, little foxing, stitching weak and pages loose with some ragged places. Size: 8vo. 16 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Religion & Theology; Inventory No: 10841.
Item #10841

Price: $7.50

19. Central Union Association of Independent Baptist Churches, Minutes of the Twenty-Fifth Annual Session (Bound with 26th & 30th).

Philadelphia: O. P. Glessner, Et Al. 1862. First Edition. Hardcover (Printed Boards). Professionally bound in boards, ex library with book plate & pocket. Paper little age toned but not brittle, a little foxing. Size: 8vo. 50 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Religion & Theology; Inventory No: 10840.
Item #10840

Price: $24.50

20. Centre Baptist Association, Minutes of the Eighty-Fifth Anniversary (Bound with 86th & 89th).

Huntingdon, ET Al. J. L. Rupert, Et Al. 1919. First Edition. Hardcover (Printed Boards). Professionally bound in boards, ex library with book plate & pocket. Paper little age toned & almost brittle. Size: 8vo. 145 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Religion & Theology; Inventory No: 10855.
Item #10855

Price: $20.00

21. Centre Baptist Association, Minutes of the Eightieth Anniversary (Bound with 82nd & 83rd).

Huntingdon: J. L. Rupert, 1912. First Edition. Hardcover (Printed Boards). Professionally bound in boards, ex library with book plate & pocket. Paper little age toned & almost brittle. Size: 8vo. 135 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Religion & Theology; Inventory No: 10854.
Item #10854

Price: $20.00

22. Centre Baptist Association, Minutes of the Seventy-Sixth Anniversary (Bound with 77th, 78th & 79th).

Huntingdon: J. L. Rupert, 1909. First Edition. Hardcover (Printed Boards). Professionally bound in boards, ex library with book plate & pocket. Paper little age toned but not quite brittle. Size: 8vo. 176 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Religion & Theology; Inventory No: 10853.
Item #10853

Price: $24.50

23. Centre Baptist Association, Minutes of the Seventy-Fifth Anniversary.

Huntingdon: J. L. Rupert, 1905. First Edition. Hardcover (Printed Boards). Professionally bound in boards, ex library with book plate & pocket. Paper little age toned and a little brittle. This 75th anniversary includes over 200 pages of history. Size: 8vo. 252 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Religion & Theology; Inventory No: 10852.
Item #10852

Price: $25.00

24. Centre Baptist Association, Minutes of the Seventieth Anniversary (Bound with 7First, 72nd, 73rd & 74th).

Huntingdon: J. L. Rupert, Et Al. 1904. First Edition. Hardcover (Printed Boards). Professionally bound in boards, ex library with book plate & pocket. Some of the paper age toned and a little brittle. Size: 8vo. 209 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Religion & Theology; Inventory No: 10851.
Item #10851

Price: $27.50

25. Centre Baptist Association, Minutes of the Sixty-Fifth Anniversary (Bound with 66th, 67th, 68th & 69th).

Huntingdon: J. L. Rupert, 1899. First Edition. Hardcover (Printed Boards). Professionally bound in boards, ex library with book plate & pocket. Paper age toned & brittle. Size: 8vo. 196 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Religion & Theology; Inventory No: 10850.
Item #10850

Price: $27.50



Next 25